s1
s3
Conference Visa
Home ›  Visa  ›  Conference Visa

Conference Visa

Conference Visa is granted to attend Conference, Seminar or Workshop in India. It is usually granted for three month validity.

Guidelines and FAQs issued by the Government of India about the Conference Visa are available at http://mha.nic.in/pdfs/FAQs-on-ConferenceVisa.pdf.

Requirements.

1.  Duly completed, printed and signed  on-line visa application form.

2. Two recent colour passport size (about 35 mm x 35 mm) photographs in colour showing full frontal face against a white background to be pasted on the application form.

3. Current valid passport with minimum of 180 days validity and must have minimum 2 blank pages.

4.  A letter of invitation from the organizers of the Conference institutes. Approval, if any, obtained by the organizers from the Government of India for holding the Conference.

 Processing Time

5. business days after receipt of the application at the Consulate.

 
 
© Consulate General of India, Vancouver, BC, Canada 2017. All Rights Reserved.
Terms & Condition| Privacy Policy| Copy right policy| Accessibility Statement| Help|
Page last updated on: Sep 27, 2016    Visitors: 483907
Powered by: Ardhas Technology India Private Limited