s1
s3
Business Visa
Home ›  Visa  ›  Business Visa

Business Visa is granted to those who wish to visit India for business and trade purposes. More details about Business Visa may be perused at - http://mha1.nic.in/pdfs/BusinessVisa-300514.pdf

Requirements :

  1. Duly completed, printed and signed on-line visa application form. https://indianvisaonline.gov.in/visa/info1.jsp
  2. Two recent colour passport size (about 35mm x 35mm) photographs in colour showing full frontal face against a white background to be pasted/stapled on the application form.
  3. Current valid passport with minimum of 190 days validity and must have minimum 2 blank pages.
  4. Duly Completed Business Information Sheet.
  5. Letter from the applicant's company / organization in Canada.
  6. Invitation letter from the company in India indicating the nature of applicant's business, etc.

Note:

  1. Non-Canadian passport holders to apply in the country of their origin. However, if they are Permanent Resident of Canada for more than two years, they have the option to apply in Canada. Our outsourcing agents, BLS International may be contacted for details.
  2. Processing Time : 8 business days after receipt of the application at the Consulate.
 
 
© Consulate General of India, Vancouver, BC, Canada 2017. All Rights Reserved.
Terms & Condition| Privacy Policy| Copy right policy| Accessibility Statement| Help|
Page last updated on: Sep 26, 2016    Visitors: 586650
Powered by: Ardhas Technology India Private Limited